992 Nepean Highway,Mornington VIC 3931
Sales Ph: 03 5955 2670, Service Ph: 03 5955 2672

Privacy Policy

Mornington Hyundai Condensed Privacy Policy
We value your privacy

Mornington Hyundai respects and values your privacy, and this Privacy Policy explains how we handle your personal information. The policy covers Mornington Hyundai, LMCT 10170 a member of the Jefferson Automotive Group ABN: 27 005 620 897

Personal Information Handling Practices Collection
We usually collect personal information about individuals directly from those individuals or their authorised representative.

We sometimes collect personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, but only if:

  • the individual has consented to such collection or would reasonably expect us to collect their personal information in this way, or
  • if it is necessary for a specific purpose such as searching the Personal Property Securities Register

We only collect information necessary for us to facilitate the provision of goods or services to you.

Use and Disclosure
We only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it - purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities.

We may disclose some information overseas e.g. to vehicle manufacturers, the full details of which can be viewed in our Privacy Policy.

Security
We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse.

When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy or delete it in a secure manner.

our choices
You can access the personal information that we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct the personal information we hold about you by contacting us.

Our obligations
Mornington Hyundai is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

Contact Us
For further information contact the dealer principal at:
992 Nepean Hwy, Mornington Hyundai Vic 3931
or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For more information see our complete privacy policy at: http://www.jeffersongroup.com.au/privacy-policy